National WSA Committee


National WSA Contest Committee 2017

WSA National Expert: George Sharkov – ESI Center Eastern Europe

Boyan Benev – The Bulgarian Entrepreneurship & Innovation Cluster (BEIC)
Nelly Stoyanova – Head of Department “Information Society Policy and Development”, Ministry of Transport Information Technology and Communication

Maya Bocheva – Artist, Author “Who lit the moon”, Winner in WSA Mobile 2016, Learning and Education category
Valentina Ivanova – New Bulgarian University
Kamen Spassov – Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics (FMI), Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski”

Pavel Varbanov – National Coordinator, ESI CEE

National WSA Mobile Contest Committee 2016

WSA National Expert: George Sharkov – ESI Center Eastern Europe

Boyan Benev – The Bulgarian Entrepreneurship & Innovation Cluster (BEIC)
Kamen Spassov – Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics (FMI), Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski”
Nely Yolovska – ICT Media
Valentina Ivanova – New Bulgarian University
Krum Hadjigeorgiev – BASSCOM

National WSA Contest Committee 2015

WSA National Expert: George Sharkov – ESI Center Eastern Europe

Boyan Benev – The Bulgarian Entrepreneurship & Innovation Cluster (BEIC)
Kamen Spassov – Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics (FMI), Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski”
Nely Yolovska – ICT Media
Stefan Gantchev- LAUNCHub
Valentina Ivanova – New Bulgarian University
Dimitar Peikov – BASSCOM


National WSA Contest Committee 2014

WSA-National-Contest-Bulgara
WSA National Expert: George Sharkov – ESI Center Eastern Europe
Kamen Spassov – Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics (FMI), Sofia University “St. Kliment Ohridski”
Krum Hadjigeorgiev – Bulgarian Association of Software Companies (BASSCOM)
Nely Yolovska – ICT Media
Evelin Velev – Entrepreneurship Club Start It Smart
Dora Vassileva – Calipers
Boyan Benev – The Bulgarian Entrepreneurship & Innovation Cluster (BEIC)
Anton Gavrailov – MobileMonday Sofia


National WSA Contest Committee (2010-2011)

WSA National Coordinator: George Sharkov – ESI Center Bulgaria

Dimitar Birov – Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics, Sofia University
Julia Velkova – Internet Society Bulgaria
Krum Hadjigeorgiev – BASSCOM
Nely Yolovska – IDG Bulgaria
Neli Stoyanova – Ministry of Transport, Information Technology and Communications
Peter Statev – ICT Cluster
Petko Dourmana – Interspace
Dora Vassileva – Chairperson of the Board of Directors, Bulgarian Web Association (BWA)


National WSA Contest Committee (2007-2009)

WSA National Coordinator: George Sharkov – ESI Center Bulgaria

Anna Bakalova – SAGA Technology
Kamen Spasov – Coordination Center for Information, Communication and Management Technologies at the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Bulgaria
Krum Hadjigeorgiev – BASSCOM
Mariana Assenova – Open Society Institute
Nely Yolovska – Computerworld
Neli Stoyanova – State Agency for Information Technology and CommunicationsNational-contest-Bulgaria
Orlin Kuzov – Bulgarian Ministry of Education and Science
Pavel Gospodinov – UNDP
Peter Statev – Bulgarian ICT Cluster
Roumen Nikolov – Faculty of Mathematics and Informatics, Sofia University
Viktoria Lazova – InfoWeek

 

WSA e-content + Creativity

WSA mobile content

 

European Youth Award